Font Size
Cursor Size
Colour Contrast

83 Results for: structure

Jack Idle: Polyvalent Studio
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Maria Gasparian: Contour
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Unilever Sustainability Award
Graduated 2016
Maria Gasparian: Firing
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Unilever Sustainability Award
Graduated 2016
Maria Gasparian: Handled
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Unilever Sustainability Award
Graduated 2016
Maria Gasparian: Shattered Earth
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Unilever Sustainability Award
Graduated 2016
Hana Fujimoto: Young Trees Wrapped in Hay
Jewellery, Textiles & Materials
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2017
Hugo Cantegrel: Inflatables
Art
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2015
Jack Idle: Adobe Creative Suite
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: Alvar and Aino Aalto
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: Autodesk AutoCAD
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: Autodesk Revit
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: George Nakashima
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: Marie-José Van Hee
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: SketchUp
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: Trig Pillar
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Joseph Standing: Binsey Walk
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2020
Joseph Standing: Mäusebunker
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2020
Joseph Standing: Tschechien Botschaft
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2020
Maria Gasparian: Ceramic City Bench
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Unilever Sustainability Award
Graduated 2016
Maria Gasparian: Crossroads
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Unilever Sustainability Award
Graduated 2016
Maria Gasparian: Glazed Roof
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Unilever Sustainability Award
Graduated 2016
Maria Gasparian: Jaquard
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Unilever Sustainability Award
Graduated 2016
Mathilde Rougier: Blender
Fashion
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2020
Sandra Poulson: The Roof
Fashion
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2020
Tina Gorjanc: Adobe Creative Suite
Jewellery, Textiles & Materials
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2016
Isak Akerlund: Wrapped Reichstag
Performance
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2011
Jack Idle: West Library Assembly
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Elissa Brunato: Bio Iridescent Sequin
Jewellery, Textiles & Materials
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2019
Elissa Brunato: Pipe Anatomy
Jewellery, Textiles & Materials
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2019
Conall McAteer: ACAVA Vyner Street Studios
Art
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2012
Conall McAteer: Solitaire.exe
Art
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2012
Conall McAteer: Technologies on Humanity
Art
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2012
Conall McAteer: Thanks, But No Thanks
Art
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2012
Erika Renedo Illarregi: La Grande Belezza
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2012
Erika Renedo Illarregi: Neurogastronomy
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2012
Francesca Daloiso: Ulïètu
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Creative Boom Conscious Award
Graduated 2021
Francesca Daloiso: Ulïètu [Process]
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Creative Boom Conscious Award
Graduated 2021
Hana Fujimoto: Ojiichan and Ojiichan's House
Jewellery, Textiles & Materials
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2017
Hannah Scott: A Line Made By Walking
Art
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2017
Hannah Scott: Cabinet of Marine Debris
Art
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2017
Hugo Cantegrel: Mono Lisoba
Art
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2015
Isak Akerlund: Communicating the Design of a Rescue Vehicle
Performance
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2011
Isak Akerlund: Field
Performance
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2011
Isak Akerlund: Judogi
Performance
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2011
Isak Akerlund: Paper Fire Engine
Performance
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2011
Jack Idle: ED/GY - Ethical Dwellings for Generation Y
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: Larden Road
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: PIVOT Cities
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: PIVOT Studio
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: Studio and Stationary
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: Supported Living Homes
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jack Idle: Vibrant Natures
Spatial Practices
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2014
Jahnavi Inniss: Housmans Bookshop on Caledonian Road
Graphic Communication Design
Unilever #Unstereotype Award
Graduated 2020
James Beatham: Going Public
Art
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2013
James Beatham: Inuksuit
Art
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2013
James Beatham: Machine Through Which to Divine the Hidden Communications of Animals in the Dark
Art
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2013
James Beatham: Mighty Max Skull Dungeon Doom Zone Play Set
Art
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2013
James Beatham: Roadside Shrine
Art
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2013
James Beatham: Untitled Fountain
Art
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2013
James Beatham: Untitled Pot
Art
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2013
Joseph Standing: Indus
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2020
Liberty Antonia Sadler: Soft Psalms, Kinky Queerdos & The Quarantine Music Zine
Performance
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2015
Liberty Antonia Sadler: Venus of Willendorf
Performance
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2015
Lucie Davis: Designer Maker User
Jewellery, Textiles & Materials
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2016
Luke Franklin: Running Fence [Film]
Art
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2013
Luke Franklin: Shelters, Shacks, and Shanties
Art
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2013
Luke Franklin: The Hardest Working Van in Show Business
Art
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2013
Luke Franklin: What Remains
Art
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2013
Lydia Hardcastle: SNAILSHELL
Performance
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2021
Maria Gasparian: Alvar Aalto
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Unilever Sustainability Award
Graduated 2016
Maria Gasparian: Khachkar
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Unilever Sustainability Award
Graduated 2016
Maria Gasparian: Prudential [Guaranty] Building
Product, Ceramic & Industrial Design
Unilever Sustainability Award
Graduated 2016
Montague Richthofen: Happiness We Never Heard Of
Performance
YourNOVA Award
Graduated 2018
Montague Richthofen: No Need To Comment
Performance
YourNOVA Award
Graduated 2018
Sandra Poulson
Fashion
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2020
Sandra Poulson: On Decoloniality
Fashion
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2020
Sandra Poulson: Puking Convo
Fashion
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2020
Sandra Poulson: The Colonial Column
Fashion
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2020
Sandra Poulson: The Cuca Beer Crates
Fashion
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2020
Sandra Poulson: The Ladder
Fashion
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2020
Sandra Poulson: The President Dress
Fashion
NOVA Award Winner
Graduated 2020
Shinji Toya: System Stories and Model Worlds
Art
NOVA Contagious Award
Graduated 2013
XiaoYing Liang: An Incomplete Manifesto for Growth
Graphic Communication Design
NOVA Award Runner Up
Graduated 2019